Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo is a beautiful beach community located near the popular beach town of Samara Locals travelers and expats are enchanted by this beach because of the incredible natural beauty Expats and locals liv...

Playa Carrillo Costa Rica Villas

Playa Carrillo is a beautiful beach community located just south of the popular tourist and relocation destination of Samara on the Northern Pacific Coast of Costa Rica Samara is a popular destination with mountains surrounding the beaches and overlooking Playa Carrillo to the south We feature the latest inventory of villas in Playa Carrillo Costa Rica including beachfront and ocean view The region is quickly becoming a popular spot for investors and expats Getting to Playa Carrillo is convenient with the international airport in Liberia just a couple of hours away via good highways

Villas in Playa Carrillo Costa Rica

Coldwell Banker Vesta Group is a pioneer in providing professional real estate services in Costa Rica We feature the most trusted network of brokers ensuring your expectations are exceeded for inventory and service Browse our fantastic selection of Playa Carrillo villas and contact us to learn more about the local communities and how to purchase and own real estate in Playa Carrillo and Costa Rica

52 Properties For Sale in Playa Carrillo

PAGE

Casa Luz - 3BR Gated Community SFH in Loma Verde

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
25881 Listing ID | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.31 Acres
$429,800

Casa Melina - Modern 3BR Mountain View Home

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
24775 Listing ID | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.28 Acres
$425,000

Lote Del Mar - 1 Acre of Ocean View Land

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
25883 Listing ID | 0.98 Acres
$425,000

Casa Tres Olas - New Construction Close to Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
23503 Listing ID | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.22 Acres
$419,000

Casa Costa Brava - Modern 3BR Home in Carrillo Beach

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
27040 Listing ID | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.05 Acres
$399,000

Casa Provincial - Hacienda-Style Home Near Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
26954 Listing ID | 4 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.37 Acres
$395,000

Lote Tres Palmas - Stunning Ocean View - Reduced Price, Motivated Seller

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
25294 Listing ID | 1 Acres
$395,000

Lote Peninsula - Ocean View Lot with Building Permits and Plans

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
16009 Listing ID | 0.32 Acres
$390,000

Casa Guilietta - 2BR Mountain View Home

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
24767 Listing ID | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.24 Acres
$350,000

Casa Espavel - 2BR 2BA Home in Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
19607 Listing ID | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.15 Acres
$319,000

Casa Pequeña - Jungle Bungalow with Room to Build

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
26643 Listing ID | 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 0.16 Acres
$299,000

35 Acre Finca - A Natures Lover Or Developers Dream With Stunning Views

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
25582 Listing ID | 35.44 Acres
$299,000

Building Lot 5 min to playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
26170 Listing ID | 0.49 Acres
$295,000

Lotes del Mar - 2 Ocean View Lots in Carrillo Hills

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
19802 Listing ID | 0.32 Acres
$290,000

Lote Vista Bella - Ocean View Mixed Used lot with 2 Building Pads

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
21224 Listing ID | 1.39 Acres
$275,000

Villas Playa el Roble Lot #19 - Exclusive luxury community on the Coast

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
11323 Listing ID | 1.51 Acres
$275,000

Casa Erika - Affordable home mins from Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
25117 Listing ID | 1 Bed | 1 Bath | 0.17 Acres
$247,500

Beach Town Investment Opportunity Home + Studio Near Playa Carrillo

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
26076 Listing ID | 3 Bed | 2 Bath | 0.54 Acres
$245,000

Two Lots in Prime Location in Carrillo Beach Town Centre

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
27063 Listing ID | 0.13 Acres
$220,000

Lomas de Camaronal Ocean View Lot 3

Playa Carrillo, Guanacaste
18474 Listing ID | 1.41 Acres
$199,000
PAGE

Other Locations

Puntarenas
Nosara
Quepos
Sign Up For Property Alerts